Is Gaia Herbs Echinacea Supreme,Alcohol-Free, Supports Immune Response at Onset Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pure vegetable glycerin
pure vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Vegetable Glycerin And Water
Check Gaia Herbs Echinacea Supreme,Alcohol-Free, Supports Immune Response at Onset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Echinacea Supreme,Alcohol-Free, Supports Immune Response at Onset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Echinacea Supreme,Alcohol-Free, Supports Immune Response at Onset is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


