Is Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Alcohol Usp (50-60%), Water
Check Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketThrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


