No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Gaia Herbs Golden Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Milk Vegan Blend: Turmeric Root, Date Palm Fruit, Cardamom Seed, Ashwagandha Root, Vanilla Bean, Black Pepper Fruit, Other Organic Maltodextrin

Check Gaia Herbs Golden Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs Golden Milk is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyVanillaPepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Gaia Herbs Golden Milk | Spoonful