Is Gaia Herbs Maca Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maca Root Powder (Lepidium meyenii)
Check Gaia Herbs Maca Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Maca Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


