Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gaia Herbs Natural Laxative Herbal Tea, 1 Box of 16 Tea Bags Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Senna pod, licorice root, senna leaf, caraway seed, fennel seed, lemon balm leaf, mallow leaf

Check Gaia Herbs Natural Laxative Herbal Tea, 1 Box of 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs Natural Laxative Herbal Tea, 1 Box of 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Gaia Herbs Natural Laxative Herbal Tea, 1 Box of 16 Tea Bags | Spoonful