Is Gaia Herbs Organic Bronchial Wellness for Kids -- 3 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor from lemon juice
natural flavor from lemon juice
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar Cane, Organic Acacia Honey, Water, Natural Flavor From Lemon Juice
Check Gaia Herbs Organic Bronchial Wellness for Kids -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Organic Bronchial Wellness for Kids -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Organic Bronchial Wellness for Kids -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


