Is Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wild oats milky seed fresh

wild oats milky seed fresh

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Ashwagandha Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Withania Somnifera), Holy Basil Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Ocimum Sanctum), Wild Oats Milky Seed Fresh (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin, Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).

Check Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go