Is Gain Flings Detergent, 3 in 1, Oxi Boost, Original, Pacs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12 - 18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerin (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid), PEG-136 (Soil Release Polymer), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Gain Flings Detergent, 3 in 1, Oxi Boost, Original, Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Flings Detergent, 3 in 1, Oxi Boost, Original, Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gain Flings Detergent, 3 in 1, Oxi Boost, Original, Pacs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


