Is Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula contains: MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerin (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


