Is Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 1-800-222-1222
- skin with water for 15 minutes
- enzymes
- on skin
- enzyme
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula contains: MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerin (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


