Is Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains: MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15) De Derives Alkyles D'ethersulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; Propylene Glycol; Glycerin; MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels D'acides, Gras MEA (C12-C18); Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol; MEA-Citrate/Citrate De MEA; Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase; Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer; Denatonium Benzoate; Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymere D'alcool Polyvinylique; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Waterleau, Contains Fragrance Allergen(s)/Contient Des Substances Parfumantes Allergenes.
Check Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


