Is Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains: MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15) De Derives Alkyles D'ethersulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; Propylene Glycol; Glycerin; MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels D'acides, Gras MEA (C12-C18); Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol; MEA-Citrate/Citrate De MEA; Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase; Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer; Denatonium Benzoate; Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymere D'alcool Polyvinylique; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Waterleau, Contains Fragrance Allergen(s)/Contient Des Substances Parfumantes Allergenes.

Check Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain Flings! Plus Aroma Boost Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry