Is Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with/Fait Avec: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide/Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Subtlisin, Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Amine Alcaxyle), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol; Acohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.
Check Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


