Is Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • enzymes
  • enzyme

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with/Fait Avec: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide/Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Subtlisin, Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Amine Alcaxyle), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol; Acohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.

Check Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Household Cleaning