Is Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • give a grassful of water of milk

give a grassful of water of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl; Sodium Borate; Calcium Farmate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium Citrate; Subblisin; Amylese Enzyme; Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated; Sodium Formate; Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Farfumes; Water/Eau, Contains Fragrance Allergens.

Check Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Lactose Free? Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads | Spoonful