Is Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkybenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laurent Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkydimenthylamine Oxide/Derives D Amines Des Oxydes, C10-16-Alkydimenthyl;Sodium Brorate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium Citrate; Subbisin; Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethylineimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylee; Sodium Formate; Alkoylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Anime Alcoxtle; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau/.

Check Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid