Is Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • propylene glycol

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkybenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laurent Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkydimenthylamine Oxide/Derives D Amines Des Oxydes, C10-16-Alkydimenthyl;Sodium Brorate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium Citrate; Subbisin; Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethylineimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylee; Sodium Formate; Alkoylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Anime Alcoxtle; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau/.

Check Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain with Febreze Moonlight Breeze HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 64 Loads  is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid