Is Gaiser's Fine Liverwurst Mother Goose - 0.8lb - Pack of 4 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken liver
  • pork
  • dextrose

chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken Liver, Veal, Salt, Dextrose, Toasted Onion Flakes, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives

Check Gaiser's Fine Liverwurst Mother Goose - 0.8lb - Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaiser's Fine Liverwurst Mother Goose - 0.8lb - Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch