Is Gajar Halwa Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Carrots, Sugar, Modified Milk, Clarified Butter, Cashew Nuts, Raisins, Cardamom, Potassium Sorbate, Color
Check Gajar Halwa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gajar Halwa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Gajar Halwa is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfast Item


