Is Gala Apples Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gala Apple
Check Gala Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gala Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Apples & Cinnamon Value Pack, 20 Packets
Where to buy
Gala Apples is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruityMild
Texture
CrispJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfast


