Is Galaxy Buttons Caramel Crunch Pouch 93G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Raising Agent (E500), Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Buttons Caramel Crunch Pouch 93G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Buttons Caramel Crunch Pouch 93G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts
Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars
Where to buy
Galaxy Buttons Caramel Crunch Pouch 93G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


