Is Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- emulsifiers lactic acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Drops, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Chocolate Flavoured Icing Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Beef Gelatine, Modified Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Raising Agents Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrates, Ammonium Carbonate, Emulsifiers Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Salt
Check Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


