Is Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
pasteurised cow's milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Cultures (Milk)
Check Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


