Is Galaxy Dairy Free Gluten Free Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Hazelnut Paste (9%), Rice Flour, Shea Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavourings. Contains Hazelnut and Soya.
Check Galaxy Dairy Free Gluten Free Caramelised Biscuit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Dairy Free Gluten Free Caramelised Biscuit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


