No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Honeycomb Chocolate Bar 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (10%), Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Honeycomb Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Honeycomb Chocolate Bar 40g | Spoonful