Is Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Crumbled Cookie Choclate Bar 100g Soy Free?
Description
Crunchy cookie crumbs offer a sweet, toasted cookie flavor with a fine, slightly coarse crumble and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly used as a topping for ice cream and yogurt, a mix-in for smoothies or baked goods, and pressed into pie or tart bases to add texture and surface crunch and garnish.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crunchy cookie crumbs offer a sweet, toasted cookie flavor with a fine, slightly coarse crumble and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly used as a topping for ice cream and yogurt, a mix-in for smoothies or baked goods, and pressed into pie or tart bases to add texture and surface crunch and garnish.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Hazelnut Paste (10), Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Crumbled Cookie Choclate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Dairy Free & Vegan Crumbled Cookie Choclate Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


