Is Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Cultures (Milk)
Check Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Feta Cheese Creamy Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


