Is Galaxy Light Style Instant Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Permeate (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (E412, E466, E340ii, E339ii, E452i), Dried Barley Malt Extract, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Flavouring, Salt, Milk Proteins, Sweetener (E955), Emulsifier (E471)

Check Galaxy Light Style Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Light Style Instant Hot Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking