Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy (R), Enchanted Eggs: Sugar, Starch, Maize Protein, Colour/colour (Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Raising Agent (E500), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking