Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy Smooth Milk: Sugar, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy Cookie Crumble: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Salt, Raising Agent (E503), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum Galaxy Caramel: Sugar, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go