Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solid 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


