Is galaxy orange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- milk proteins
- protein from whey
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey permeate
- e471
- magnesium sulphate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, whey permeate (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder (12%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose (milk), milk chocolate (3.0%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose and protein from whey (milk), palm fat, whey powder (milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), skimmed milk powder, flavourings, stabilisers (e412, e466, e340ii, e339ii, e452i), anti-caking agent (e551), sea salt, potassium chloride, natural caramelised sugar, milk proteins, magnesium sulphate, emulsifier (e471), sweetener (e955), suitable for vegetarians. 8 x 17g = 136ge pods portions per pack: 8 nutrition information 100g
Check galaxy orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galaxy orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Candy · Pod


