Is Galaxy ripple imp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
  • milk ch
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey permeate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476). milk ch contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa kcal (8%) suitable for vegetarians. 9(12%) g (26%) milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. gb get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk ltd. [de] mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315. 7 g (7%) g (19%) 3 g (5%) 10 g (2%) "reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/

Check Galaxy ripple imp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping