Is Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Egg , Milk Chocolate Ripple** (4%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg White, Marbled Chocolate Curls*** (2%), Milk Chocolate Counters**** (1%), Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate***** (1%), Cream ( Milk ), Cocoa Mass, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring, Dried Egg White, **Milk Chocolate Ripple (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate ( Milk ), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E476), ***Marbled Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), **** Milk Chocolate Counters ( Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Coconut)), ***** Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract)

Check Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Ripple Indulgent Chocolate Cake Portions is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go