Is Galaxy Ripple Milk Chocolate Bar 30g PMP £0.89 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.

Check Galaxy Ripple Milk Chocolate Bar 30g PMP £0.89 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking