Is Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- sugar
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (0,05% Fat), Water, Fructose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Source, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


