Is Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (0,05% Fat), Water, Fructose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Source, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


