Is Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- whey permeate
- milk
- salted butter
- milk fat
- sweetened condensed milk
- +1 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salted Butter (Milk), Lactose, Whey Permeate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


