Is Galaxy Truffles Chocolate Orange Gift Box 190G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • from milk
  • whey permeate
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Orange Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Galaxy Truffles Chocolate Orange Gift Box 190G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Galaxy Truffles Chocolate Orange Gift Box 190G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking