Is Galaxy Truffles Orange Milk Chocolate 206G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Orange Milk Chocolate 206G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Orange Milk Chocolate 206G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Orange Milk Chocolate 206G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


