Is Galaxy Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream 54.6g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- e160a
- e471
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (19%), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (Milk), Palm Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Coconut Fat, Stabilisers (E410, E412), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour (E160a)
Check Galaxy Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream 54.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream 54.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


