Is Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g Soy Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate exterior yielding to a soft, gooey salted caramel center provides a sweet and salty contrast and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared treat. Reviewers on grocery sites note pleasant balance, enjoyable texture, and occasional remarks about the product’s sweetness level and packaging quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soya protein
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth chocolate exterior yielding to a soft, gooey salted caramel center provides a sweet and salty contrast and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared treat. Reviewers on grocery sites note pleasant balance, enjoyable texture, and occasional remarks about the product’s sweetness level and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (7%), Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Protein, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings
Check Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


