Is Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth chocolate flavor with a silky, velvety texture that dissolves quickly; commonly prepared hot or cold as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, or poured over desserts. Users report consistent creaminess and easy mixing, noting a balanced sweetness suitable for snacking, breakfast, or post-workout refreshment and casual everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (E412, E466, E340iii), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agents (E551, E341iii), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (E472e), Magnesium Sulphate, Modified Starch, Sweetener (E955)

Check Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep