Is Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste (12%), Dried Rice Syrup, Peppermint Oil (0.15%), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 38% Minimum. May Contain: Milk, Nuts.this Product Is Made To A Vegan Recipe But As It Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk It Is Not Suitable For People With A Milk Allergy.

Check Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go