No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 3lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers)

Check Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 3lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 3lb is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 3lb | Spoonful