Is Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Marinated Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes), Canola, Olive Oil, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Marinated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking