Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Ball, 8 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Ball, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Ball, 8 oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Wheat Free? Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Ball, 8 oz | Spoonful