Is Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese With Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- powder milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- fresh mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes), Pesto Seasoning (dehydrated Garlic, Basil, Parmesan Cheese, Powder Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavors). Contains Milk.
Check Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese With Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese With Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


