Is Galbani Light Pizza Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Galbani Light Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Light Pizza Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Galbani Light Pizza Mozzarella is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


