Is Galbani Mozzarella Bocconcini Cup - 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes.
Check Galbani Mozzarella Bocconcini Cup - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Mozzarella Bocconcini Cup - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Galbani Mozzarella Bocconcini Cup - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


